TransLogistica Caspian - TransCaspian 2015 will be held on 12 May
TransCaspian 2015 will be held on 12 May
The 14th International Transport, Transit and Logistics Exhibition, TransCaspian 2015, will be held on 12-14 May at the Baku Expo Center. As the leading event of the transport sector in the Caucasus region, the exhibition contributes to the development of transport infrastructure in Azerbaijan, it demonstrates the potential of attracting cargo for transit through Azerbaijan and helps find the best transportation options for cargo owners.
TransCaspian 2015 will present companies from Azerbaijan, Austria, Belarus, France, Georgia, Germany, Latvia, Lithuania, Russia, and Switzerland. Our range of exhibitors currently includes Access Trans, Alstom Transport, Auto Lift Gmbh, Liebherr, Stadler Rail Management AG, TransCaucas Terminals, Gomel Wagon Works, Pervaya Lokomotivnaya Kompaniya (First Locomotive Company), Uralvagonzavod Plant, MTZ Transmash and many others. Along with commercial companies, the Azerbaijan