TransLogistica Caspian - The future is bright with reliable partnerships!
The future is bright with reliable partnerships!
Ivan Kryukov, Deputy Marketing Manager at the Public Joint Stock Company “Ukrainian Railways”
- Ukrainian Railways (“Ukrzaliznytsya”) is participating at this international TransCaspian/Translogistica 2017 exhibition in Baku for the first time. This year, our organization has established a marketing department which aims to bring the Ukrainian Railways to a new level. As part of this strategy, we presented a new stand at the Caspian International Transport, Transit and Logistics Exhibition to mark the beginning of our exhibition activities. At our stand we present transport and logistics services. At “Ukrainian Railways” there are two structural divisions that deal with freight transport and logistics; Center for Transport Logistics (CTL) and Center for Transport Services, Liski. Information about their activities and services and is presented on the stand.
The main part of our presence in the ranks of the exhibitors is to maintain the image of Ukrzaliznytsia as a reliable partner. We also want to attract attention and establish relations with partners, including Azerbaijan. Prior to the exhibition, we had a number of bilateral meetings at the senior management level. We want to support these contacts, especially in the framework of the New Silk Road Project which was initiated jointly by Ukraine, Azerbaijan and Kazakhstan.
We are interested in communicating at the exhibition with all participants who need to transport their goods through Ukraine, including transit to Europe. The TransCaspian/Translogistica 2017  exhibition is the main platform for communication of large companies in the Asian market. With the help of this exhibition, you can establish a large number of contacts and establish your position in the market in the region.