High Tech Park Azerbaijan at the TransCaspian 2018 exhibition
Vahid Aliyev,  Specialist at Project Support and Business Development Department, YT Park LLC
YT Park LLC (High Tech Park Azerbaijan) is represented by 5 startup transport projects at the 17th Caspian International Transport, Transit and Logistics Exhibition, TransCaspian / Translogisticsa 2018; Wake Me Up, Seattip, Velokuryer, YolGet and Avtomax projects are demonstrating their projects at our stand. In addition, projects and project prototypes of the Mechanical Engineering Chair of Azerbaijan Technical University are also being exhibited at the stand of YT Park LLC.
High Tech Park’s main goal is to ensure the development of non-oil sectors of our economy; to accelerate the development of high-tech industries; to stimulate other sectors through the use of modern technologies, high-tech products and services; to support scientific and technical and innovation activities, including the organisation of scientific-research and experimental-design works and the production of scientific and high tech products; as well as the creation of favourable conditions and infrastructure for the development of information and communication technologies and high-tech industries. In addition to simplified priority areas, development is expected in a number of other areas, such as: