The exhibition made a great impression!
Tofig Nazarbayev, Insurance Agent at Khamsa Insurance and Reinsurance Brokers
The exhibition made an excellent impression! It is both about a convenient infrastructure, spectacular exhibits, and altogether a great organization of the event. I did not expect to see so many companies here. I am very pleased to see this many different foreign companies. It is an excellent opportunity to exchange experiences and disseminate useful information, as well as to find new contacts and customers.
My main goal at this exhibition is to present my company to the surrounding colleagues and visitors. We are one of the 3 largest brokers in Azerbaijan, representing an international broker in this region. Our company offers various insurance services. I came here to find partners and new clients in the field of logistics and I have already managed to get acquainted with some companies; in particular, we exchanged business cards with Absheron Logistics company. I plan to continue my search for new contacts.
We will definitely think about coming with our stand next year.