The history of the ‘Most Visited Stand’ of the exhibition
MG Transport MMC has been representing the Turkish logistical company 2K Hedef in Azerbaijan for two years. At the Translogistica Azerbaijan we are displaying the entire range of capabilities concerning any multimodal transportation. The chief features of the services we are presenting are effective service, fully updating a customer on a cargo consignment’s movement by lunch time, CRM insurance of carrier’s liability for the cargo we are carrying and a hundred per cent company responsibility for the consignment throughout its delivery time span.
I can safely say that the exhibition made a most favourable impression. Whie presenting ourselves in the role of a new company in the Azerbaijani market was the initial goal of our participation, the three days have showed an unexpectedly increased interest in our stand and services on offer. This is confirmed by the ‘Most Visited Stand’ certificate from the organisers. The first year’s involvement in Translogistica Azerbaijan has proved very fruitful and fortunate for us. I believe our participation next year is guaranteed.