Translogistica Caspian and Road & Traffic exhibitions will be held from 1 to 3 June
From June 1 to June 3, the Baku Expo Center will host the leading exhibitions of the transport sector of the Caspian region: the 19th Caspian International Exhibition "Transport, Transit and Logistics" Translogistica Caspian and the 10th Anniversary Caspian International Exhibition "Road Infrastructure and Public Transport" Road&Traffic.
Companies from Azerbaijan, Belarus, Germany, Greece, Italy, Kazakhstan, the Russian Federation, Turkey and the United Arab Emirates present their products and services at the exhibitions.
The TransLogistica exhibition is an effective platform that brings together such areas of the transport sector as railway infrastructure, transport and logistics services, the maritime industry and more. This is a unique opportunity to meet with the leaders and specialists of the state transport structures of Azerbaijan and the countries of the region, as well as demonstrate the latest developments in transport technologies, get acquainted with promising state infrastructure projects, find new sales channels for products, and exchange experience in the construction of railways, seaports, rolling stock production and shipbuilding.
TransLogistica Caspian is also a business platform for meeting carriers with cargo owners, an effective way to promote your transport and logistics services in the Caspian and South Caucasus regions.
In parallel with the TransLogistica exhibition, the 10th Anniversary Caspian International Exhibition "Road Infrastructure and Public Transport" Road&Traffic will be held, which is the main specialized event in the field of road infrastructure in Azerbaijan. The Road&Traffic exhibition is a meeting place for professionals from the road infrastructure, public transport, road safety and information technology sectors. This is a unique opportunity to provide industry professionals with modern solutions for the design and construction of roads, bridges and tunnels; study the needs of the market and the possibility of selling your products in the ITS sector; meet with Azerbaijani public transport operators, including specialists from contractors in the road construction sector.
As part of the event's program, there will be a panel discussion on “Strategic prospects and new opportunities for international transport corridors”, sessions on the topics:  “Multifunctional marine terminal "Sarzha" in the port of Kuryk”, “The advantages of Data Science in Supply Chain Management", “Transport and Infrastructure Solutions - A New Page in the Development of Transport Systems”, “New Opportunities for the Development of Public Transport and Optimization of Parking Solutions”, and there will also be presentations of participating companies and much more.
Bilateral business - meetings (B2B) will be held during the days of the exhibitions, and will provide an excellent opportunity to meet, strengthen existing ties, and create new collaborations.
The exhibitions are officially supported by the State Agency of Azerbaijan Automobile Roads, the Permanent Secretariat of the Intergovernmental Commission TRACECA, the National Confederation of Entrepreneurs' (Employers') Organizations of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Export and Investment Promotion Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan - AZPROMO.
Thus, the exhibitions will create an excellent opportunity for establishing contacts between foreign companies and the local market, for Azerbaijani companies to enter the world level, expand current projects and find new partners.
The exhibitions are organized by Caspian Event Organisers and its international partners.