We believe Azerbaijan is a highly promising region!
1 june 2023 0000
Anna Shkolnaya, Deputy Director for promotion of AsstrA-Associated Traffic AG:
We are an international transportation and logistics group of companies. Set up in Zurich (Switzerland) in 1993, the company today provides the entire package of transportation and logistic services in conformance with highest global standards. With broad presence in Europe, the CIS, Asia, and the USA, AsstrA distinguishes itself by quality and volumes of service, as well as by extensive possibilities we deliver to our customers.
The participation in TransLogistica Caspian enables us to meet our partners and customers, discuss current realities, logistic trends, and future plans, share ideas, and present our capabilities. I want to highlight in this respect that Azerbaijan is a highly promising region for us. AsstrA is quite active here, so we are interested in meeting new partners. From this standpoint, TransLogistica Caspian is an irreplaceable platform to develop a business and, potentially, expand a brand.