Ramin Guluzadeh, the former Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Interest in TransCaspian Exhibition which is annually held in our country increases every year. I believe that this event, demonstrating the latest technologies and innovations, will serve as basis for  establishing business relationships and contacts, exchange of experiences and expansion of cooperation among the participants. Azerbaijan is the initiator and active participant of a number of projects on the development of Eurasian transport links passing through the Caucasus region. One of them - the Baku-Tbilisi-Kars railway commissioned in October 2017 is of strategic importance for the region.
Taleh Ziyadov, General Director of Baku International Sea Trade Port
Transport, Transit and Logistics Exhibition is extremely important for our country, since one of the most promising projects of Azerbaijan in the non-oil sector is being implemented precisely in the field of logistics and transport. Participation of companies from around the world at this exhibition and their acquaintance with the ongoing processes in Azerbaijan is of high importance both for the country and its citizens.